2 Champions for Schep in Noordeloos!
HBC Goldwyn Daydream and HBC Sheila 4 captured the Intermediate Championship & Res. Int. Championship last Saturday during the Wintershow in Noordeloos, the Netherlands. Both carries the very successful lineage of Goldwyn x Shottle and are owned by Schep Holsteins.
Jr. 2-Yr. Old Champion & Best Udder: Jonker Martha 626 (Cricket) – De Jong
Res. Jr. 2-Yr. Old Champion: Firda 150 (Windbrook) - J Swank
Intermediate Champion: HBC Goldwyn Daydrea (Goldwyn) - Schep Holsteins
Res. Intermediate Champion: HBC Sheila 4 (Goldwyn) - Schep Holsteins
Best Udder: Geertje 536 (Bolivia) - T Van Dijk
Sr. Champion: Wilhelmina 401 (James) - T Van Dijk
Res. Sr. Champion & Best Udder: Margriet 333 (Goldwyn) - VOF De Bruin
Class 1 - 2-Yr. Olds
- Frida 50 (Windbrook) - J. Swank
- Geertruida 35 (Goldwyn) - Mts Hoogerbrugge
- Wekken-Holstein Martha 101 (Mr Burns) - C J vd Wekken
- Wilhelmina 499 (Windbrook) - T Van Dijk
- Alh Rusty 1 (Bowser) - J C Stuij
Class 2 - 2–Yr. Olds
- De Adelaar Gretha 155 (Bolivia) - VOF Reijm
- JK Eder Cinderella 1 (Snowman) - JK Eder Holsteins
- Stientje 23 (Jordan) - VOF de Bruin
- Texel Beauty Desire (Man-O-Man) - De Winkels Holsteins
- Jonker Martha 631 (Xacobeo) - De Jong
Class 3 - 2–Yr. Olds
- Jonker Martha 626 (Cricket) - De Jong
- M.H. Wilke 1 (Damion) - Merwehoeve Holsteins
- HBC Iota 14 (Duplex) - Schep Holsteins
- Bea 127 (Damion) - Mts Hofijzer
- Z.S. Miss Mabel (Snowman) - Mts Bakker
Class 4 – Intermediate Cows
- De Witboom Monica 4 (Denzel) - C Versluis
- De Witboom Nelly 487 (Scooby-Duu) - C Versluis
- North Lake Farm (Shottle) - Mts Hofijzer
- Cobi 78 (Bolivia) - VOF De Bruin
- Marie 138 (Savard) - Mts Huijzer-Noordergra
Class 5 – Intermediate Cows
- HBC Sheila 4 (Goldwyn) - Schep Holsteins
- Geertje 536 (Bolivia) - T Van Dijk
- Wilhelmina 472 (Savard) - T Van Dijk
- Watermolen Jayline 36 (Sanchez) - G M J De Groot
- Aaltje 194 v/d Ijsseldijk (Classic) - M V Verdoold
Class 6 – Intermediate Cows
- HBC Goldwyn Daydrea (Goldwyn) - Schep Holsteins
- De Winkels Koba 62 (Bolivia) - De Winkels Holsteins
- Bertha 340 (Survivor) - FA Van Eyl-van den Broek
- Wietske 109 (Rudolph) - Mts Hoogerbrugge
- Wekken-Holsteins Hooglaar Jenna (Goldwyn) - Wekken Holsteins
Class 7 – Mature Cows
- Wilhelmina 457 (September Storm) - T Van Dijk
- Jonker Martha 595 (Floyd) - De Jong
- Wekken-Holstein Carla 109 (Hole In One) - Wekken Holsteins
- Nelli 309 (Goldmedal) - J Het Lam
- Rika 217 (Survivor) - VOF Van Der Kooij
Class 8 – Mature Cows
- Wilhelmina 401 (James) - T Van Dijk
- Margriet 333 (Goldwyn) - VOF De Bruin
- Grietje 220 (Goldwyn) - VOF De Bruin
- Buiteneind Semorita 32 (Goldwyn) - Mts Scherpenzeel
- Aaltje 1283 (Lawrence) - FA van Beest-de Bruin
Oudendijk 75
Woudrichem, Netherlands
4285 WJ